Find a Committee

100 Mile House Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Sheena Elias

Email Available

Abbotsford School District Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Michelle Gehring

Email Available

Website Available

Ark Elementary School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Adina Priel

Email Available

Website Available

Associate Member Society of the FISABC Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Janet Dhanani

Email Available

BC Hydro’s Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Andria Ink

Email Available

BCIT Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Jackie Gruber

Email Available

Website Available

Bulkley-Nechako Joint Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Nellie Davis

Email Available

Website Available

Canada Star Secondary School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Robert Anstey

Email Available

Website Available

Capital West Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Nisa Johnston

Email Available

Website Available

Cariboo Regional District Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Anton Dounts

Email Available

Catholic Independent Schools Diocese of Prince George (CISPG) Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Chris Dugdale

Email Available

Catholic Independent Schools of Vancouver Archdiocese

Main Contact

Nick Schneider

Email Available

Century High School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Kris Hansen

Email Available

Website Available

CHeS Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Holly Mitchell

Email Available

Website Available

Christ Church Cathedral School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Jake Humphries

Email Available

Website Available

City Vancouver Academy Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Leo Wang

Email Available

Website Available

Clinton Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Brian Doddridge

Email Available

Coast Mountain College Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Patricia Pryce

Email Available

College of the Rockies Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Ariane Tennant

Email Available

Website Available

Columbia Academy Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Laura Galiyeva

Email Available

Website Available

Coquitlam College

Main Contact

Chris Rands

Email Available

Website Available

Cornerstone Christian Academy Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Leila Chin

Email Available

Cornerstone Christian School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Cori Richard

Email Available

Website Available

Cornerstone Montessori School Society Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Jessica Westersund

Email Available

Cousteau School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Cecile Dione

Email Available

Destination BC Accessibility and Inclusion Committee

Website Available

District of Saanich Accessibility, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Council

Main Contact

Samuel Dubois

Email Available

Website Available

Duncan Advisory Committee on Disability Issues

Main Contact

Allison Boyd

Email Available

Website Available

Fraser-Fort George Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Emily Kaehn

Email Available

Gitsegukla Elementary School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Ryan Willman

Email Available

Gwa’sala-‘Nakwaxda’xw School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Reed Allen

Email Available

Haida Gwaii Accessibility Committee

Hazeltons Accessibility Committee

HCOS Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Sara Kraushar

Email Available

Website Available

Highroad Academy Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Stuart Morris

Email Available

ISABC Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Bonnie Fisher

Email Available

Website Available

Keremeos Inclusion Committee

Main Contact

Sylvia Kreuger

Email Available

Kitimat Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Marli Penner

Email Available

Kootenay Libraries Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Melanie Reaveley

Email Available

Langley School District Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Michael Morgan

Email Available

Website Available

Maple Leaf School – KPU Accessibility Planning Committee

Main Contact

Brad Helgason

Email Available

Website Available

Maranatha Christian School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Debbie Skinner

Email Available

MEI Schools Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Peter Hay

Email Available

Mission MPSD Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Carolynn Schmor

Email Available

Website Available

Murrayville Academy Accessibility Working Group

Main Contact

Kim Nichols

Email Available

Website Available

NCCS Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Colleen Anderson

Email Available

Website Available

Nelson Christian School Society Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Kevin Bernhardt

Email Available

NLPS Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Kerri Steel

Email Available

North Okanagan Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Ashley Bevan

Email Available

North Star Montessori Elementary School

Main Contact

Tiffany Goulding

Email Available

Website Available

Northern BC School District Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Catherine van der Mark

Email Available

Northern Rockies Accessibility & Inclusion Committee

Main Contact

Hillary Sheppard

Email Available

Website Available

Okanagan Regional Library Accessibility & Inclusion Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Tara Thompson

Email Available

Website Available

Oliver Accessibility and Age Friendly Committee

Main Contact

Adam Goodwin

Email Available

Website Available

Pacific Academy Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Tim Barks

Email Available

Website Available

Pacific Spirit School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Julie Mitchell

Email Available

Parksville Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Angie Legault

Email Available

Website Available

Pathways Academy Accessibility Organization

Main Contact

Tara Ferguson

Email Available

Pemberton Accessibility & Inclusion Committee

Main Contact

Christine Burns

Email Available

Website Available

Penticton Accessibility Task Force

Main Contact

Sarah Desrosiers

Email Available

Penticton Christian School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Karl Boehmer

Email Available

Website Available

Powell River-qathet Joint Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Cherise Roberts

Email Available

Website Available

Prince George Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Maria Paulson

Email Available

Prince Rupert and Area Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Veronika Stewart

Email Available

Website Available

Qualicum School District Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Peter Jory

Email Available

Website Available

RCA Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Cari Gonzalez

Email Available

RCOA Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Marilyn Smith

Email Available

Website Available

RDKB Accessibility Advisory Commitee

Main Contact

Anitra Winje

Email Available

Website Available

Saanich Peninsula Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

David Willows

Email Available

Website Available

School District #71 (Comox Valley) Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Tara Ryan

Email Available

Sea to Sky Montessori School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Lindsay Graye

Email Available

Sea to Sky School District Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Kim Sadhra

Email Available

Website Available

Senpaq’cin Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Julie Shaw

Email Available

Website Available

St. John’s Academy Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Dr. Michelle Meadows

Email Available

Website Available

Plans Available

St. Regis Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Paul Hsu

Email Available

Strathcona Accessibility and Inclusion Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Renée LaBoucane

Email Available

Website Available

Terrace – Stewart – Kitimat Region Joint Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Mikala Gordon

Email Available

Website Available

TFA Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Cate Durham

Email Available

Website Available

Town of Qualicum Beach Accessibility Team

Main Contact

Liz Pollock

Email Available

Website Available

Traditional Learning Academy Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Martin Dale

Email Available

Website Available

TRU Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Shayne Olsen

Email Available

Unisus School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Jason Hobbs

Email Available

Website Available

University of Fraser Valley Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Lisa Martin

Email Available

Website Available

Vancouver Accessibility Task Force

Main Contact

Karen Lai

Website Available

Plans Available

Vancouver Waldorf School Society

Main Contact

Marlies De Ceuster

Email Available

Website Available

Vanderhoof Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Willene Perez

Email Available

Website Available

Victoria Accessibility Advisory Committee

Main Contact

Committee Secretary

Email Available

Website Available

VIU Universal Access Committee

Main Contact

Dr. Linda Derksen

Email Available

Website Available

VSIE Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Natalie Miller

Email Available

Website Available

West Kootenay Educational Resource Society (Whole School) Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Valentina Guarneri

Email Available

Website Available

Westside Academy

Main Contact

Kerri Nava

Email Available

Westside Montessori School Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Paolo Tioseco

Email Available

Whistler Accessibility and Inclusion Commitee

Main Contact

Sarah Tipler

Email Available

Website Available

Plans Available

Williams Lake Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Vanessa Schwartz

Email Available

Website Available

Windsor Hall Accessibility Committee

Main Contact

Robert Anstey

Email Available

Website Available